Illinois State Chairmen, Coordinators and Appointees

Amicae Coordinator
Community Service Coordinator
Election Committee Chairman
Evaluations Committee Chairman
Financial Advisory Council Chairman
Leadership Academy Chairman
Legal Advisory Counsel Chairman
Life Member Coordinator
March of Dimes/Stork's Nest Coordinator
Newsletter Editor-in-Chief
Nominating Committee Chairman
Protocol/Amenities Committee Co-Chairman
Protocol/Amenities Committee Co-Chairman
Public Relations & Marketing Committee Chairman
Website Administrator
Recommendations Committee Chairman
Scholarship Chairman
Youth Groups Coordinator
Elouise Jones
Carolyn Wadlington
Leslie Buckner
Anita Ward
Joyce Sprowl
Betty Peeples
Sherese Shabazz
Dawn C. Edwards
Dionne Branch
Felicia Bohanon
Geraldine Peeples
Amanda Randle
Wenda McGilberry
Regina Townsend
Regina Townsend
Demetria Candler
Donna Fuller
Dwania Clark-Turner
Sigma Phi Zeta Chapter
Tau Psi Zeta Chapter
Tau Psi Zeta Chapter
Zeta Tau Zeta Chapter
Eta Chi Zeta Chapter
Sigma Phi Zeta Chapter
Xi Mu Zeta Chapter
Xi Mu Zeta Chapter
Tau Alpha Zeta Chapter
Rho Upsilon Zeta Chapter
Theta Lambda Zeta Chapter
Delta Kappa Chapter
Eta Kappa Zeta Chapter
Tau Xi Zeta Chapter
Tau Xi Zeta Chapter
Theta Lambda Zeta Chapter
Tau Psi Zeta Chapter
Theta Lambda Zeta Chapter

 

Special Committee Chairmen, Liaisons, and Committees

Capital Campaign Committee Chairman
History Preservation Committee Chairman
Legacy Club Coordinator
National Educational Foundation Liaison
Newsletter Editor-in-Chief
Zeta Doves Coordinator
Rhonda Elmore
Carolyn E. Wilson
Jasmine Branch
Tranese Walker
Felicia Bohanon
Gwendolyn Smith
Xi Alpha Zeta Chapter
Psi Psi Zeta Chapter
Omicron Kappa Chapter
Tau Psi Zeta Chapter
Rho Upsilon Zeta Chapter
Psi Psi Zeta Chapter

 

Great Lakes Elected Officer(s)

Recording Secretary
Karyn Quick
Sigma Phi Zeta Chapter

Great Lakes Regional Appointees

Chaplain
Newsletter/Editor
Photographer
Protocol Chairman
Scholarship Chairman
Ways and Means Chairman
Youth Co-Director
Zeta Amicae Director
Z-HOPE Coordinator
W.Ann Bilbrew
Regina Townsend
Kristian Harris
Janet K. Bell
Geraldine Peeples
Carolyn Wadlington
DeAnna Riley
Renee S. Byrd
Kimberly Dawnson
Psi Psi Zeta Chapter
Tau Xi Zeta Chapter
Omega Pi Zeta Chapter
Xi Mu Zeta Chapter
Theta Lambda Zeta Chapter
Tau Psi Zeta Chapter
Tau Xi Zeta Chapter
Tau Psi Zeta Chapter
Tau Alpha Zeta Chapter

National Officers and National Appointees

Director, Great Lakes Region
Director, State of Illinois
State Resident Agent
National MIP Review/Revision Committee
National Legal Counsel Team
National Z-HOPE Coordinator
Michelle Porter Norman
Connie V. Pugh
Linda W. Edwards
Linda W. Edwards
Sherese A. Shabazz
Renee S. Byrd
Zeta Zeta Chapter
Xi Mu Zeta Chapter
Xi Mu Zeta Chapter
Xi Mu Zeta Chapter
Xi Mu Zeta Chapter
Tau Psi Zeta Chapter